4639 E Summerhaven Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,051 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4639 E Summerhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $610,263, approximately $261 per square foot. 4639 E Summerhaven Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Evans David L and Evans Betty L
Bought by
Lawson Glenmore K and Lawson Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,900
Outstanding Balance
$206,179
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Jumpking Cactus Development Llc
Bought by
Lawson Glenmore K and Lawson Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Associatin
Bought by
Jumping Cactus Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Spears Richard L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Spears Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,650
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Glenmore K | -- | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Lawson Glenmore K | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Jumping Cactus Llc | $197,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $313,742 | Accommodation | |
| Spears Richard L | $151,255 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Glenmore K | $246,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Glenmore K | $263,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Jumping Cactus Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Richard L | $143,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $31,231 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $29,744 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $40,580 | $8,110 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $31,310 | $6,260 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map