4622 E 2nd St Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $771,692
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $641,423, approximately $375 per square foot. 4622 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Avenue Elementary School, East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy, and Humanitas Academy Of Art And Technology At Esteban E. Torres High No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Robert and Lopez Guadalupe C
Bought by
Lopez Robert and Lopez Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $72,035 | $24,717 | $47,318 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $70,624 | $24,233 | $46,391 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $69,240 | $23,758 | $45,482 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $67,884 | $23,293 | $44,591 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $66,554 | $22,837 | $43,717 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $65,872 | $22,603 | $43,269 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $64,581 | $22,160 | $42,421 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $63,316 | $21,726 | $41,590 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $60,859 | $20,883 | $39,976 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $59,946 | $20,570 | $39,376 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $58,773 | $20,168 | $38,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map