4623 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,166 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $142,292, approximately $160 per square foot. 4623 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Oscar Gene Griffith Revocable Trust
Bought by
Griffith Michael Shane and Griffith Cory Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Griffith Michael Ahen
Bought by
Griffith Gene and Griffith Charlsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Griffith Charlsie and Griffith Gene
Bought by
Griffith Michael Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Michael Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Michael Shane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $4,914 | $1,074 | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $580 | $4,741 | $1,368 | $3,373 |
| 2023 | $580 | $5,574 | $1,850 | $3,724 |
| 2022 | $588 | $4,411 | $1,757 | $2,654 |
| 2021 | $562 | $4,254 | $1,695 | $2,559 |
| 2020 | $534 | $4,101 | $1,634 | $2,467 |
| 2019 | $541 | $3,952 | $1,574 | $2,378 |
| 2018 | $523 | $3,808 | $1,517 | $2,291 |
| 2017 | $503 | $4,668 | $1,859 | $2,809 |
| 2016 | $474 | $4,532 | $1,805 | $2,727 |
| 2015 | $592 | $4,400 | $2,464 | $1,936 |
| 2014 | $586 | $4,400 | $2,464 | $1,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map