NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $639,288 - $665,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2025

Last sale price $670,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,682 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Whispering Wind Academy Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

This move-in ready 4-bed, 2-bath home delivers style, space, and flexibility in one of Phoenix's most desirable pockets—just minutes from Scottsdale, top-tier golf, hiking, and the $2B Paradise Valley Mall redevelopment. Fully remodeled with upgraded electrical and plumbing, this home offers peace of mind and elevated design. You'll love the light-filled open layout, with wide-plank wood-look flooring, a calming neutral palette, and an open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops, custom backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, and a functional breakfast bar. Each bedroom features custom closets. Out back? A lush green yard, perfect for pets, play, or weekend hangouts. And there's room for all your toys: a 2-car garage, two RV gates, and an extended driveway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Hawes

Real Estate Collection License #SA678792000 Listed on: 03/27/2025

Real Estate Collection

Co-Listed By

Deandre Wright

Real Estate Collection License #SA688670000

Last Buyer's Agent

John Selman

Compass License #BR646827000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,644 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School
  • Sunrise Middle School
  • Paradise Valley High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Wiring Updated in 2025
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • North or South Exposure
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 571
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-19-106

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Roadrunner Estates East Unit 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,238

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,644 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum Blvd & Greenway Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Co List Office Mls Id: side005
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-605-2633
  • Subdivision Name: ROADRUNNER ESTATES EAST UNIT 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 303.44
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2208.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10644.0
  • Parcel #: 215-19-106

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2238.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 571
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$129,000
-16.15%
Views
107
Current Estimated Value
$654,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.64%
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$471,171
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,401

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Martin Allen L
Bought by
Martin Allen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Martin Karen L
Bought by
Martin Allen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Stick Llc $645,000 Premier Title Agency
Martin Allen L -- Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Martin Allen L -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Martin Allen L $98,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Stick Llc $472,500
Previous Owner Martin Allen L $107,000
Previous Owner Martin Allen L $68,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Sold $670,000 -2.0% $303 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $684,000 -2.1% $310 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $699,000 -6.7% $317 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $749,000 -4.5% $339 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $784,000 -0.1% $355 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Price Changed $785,000 -1.8% $356 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $799,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,297 $26,527 -- --
2024 $2,187 $25,264 -- --
2023 $2,187 $36,820 $7,360 $29,460
2022 $2,167 $28,500 $5,700 $22,800
2021 $2,202 $26,460 $5,290 $21,170
2020 $2,127 $25,230 $5,040 $20,190
2019 $2,137 $24,010 $4,800 $19,210
2018 $2,059 $21,960 $4,390 $17,570
2017 $1,966 $21,100 $4,220 $16,880
2016 $1,935 $18,480 $3,690 $14,790
2015 $1,795 $17,950 $3,590 $14,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6841708

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-19-106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.