D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daphne Axton
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $859,598
Quiet 5 bedroom 3 bath Ranch style home in North Phoenix. Near shopping at Desert Ridge and 15 minutes to the airport. This home has a private diving pool with separate grass area for children or pets. Split floor plan with a large second master. Home comes with a transferable home warranty that has been on the home since its purchase. Don't miss an opportunity to own an affordable family home in North Phoenix.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolus Frances Anne | $430,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Dinoffria Bethany D | $350,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Piester Shari L | -- | First American Title | |
| Kohl Ross | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Piester Shari | $900 | -- | |
| Colwell Daniel J | $131,900 | First American Title | |
| Zarrello Theresa Rose | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolus Frances Anne | $444,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinoffria Bethany D | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohl Ross | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colwell Daniel J | $118,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Sold | $435,000 | -1.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2019 07/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -0.9% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $444,000 | +26.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | For Sale | $379,000 | +8.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Price Changed | $399,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $41,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $39,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $56,750 | $11,350 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $43,380 | $8,670 | $34,710 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $37,000 | $7,400 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $33,060 | $6,610 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daphne Axton
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Wayne Dowd
HomeSmart
(602) 525-1083
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary DeSimone
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(602) 369-6902
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5939436
APN: 215-19-344
Ask me questions while you tour the home.