4627 Pondview Cir Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Pondview Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $318,678, approximately $330 per square foot. 4627 Pondview Cir is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Kimbrough Matthew and Kimbrough Carissa
Bought by
Miller Nicholas and Miller Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,572
Outstanding Balance
$118,445
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust
Bought by
Kimbugh Matthew B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Saysithi Sisouphan and Smith Vicky B
Bought by
Johnson Candace K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Rogness Tim L and Rogness Corrie L
Bought by
Smith Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Four Diamond Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Rogness Tim L and Rogness Corrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Country Ridge Inc
Bought by
Four Diamond Bldrs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Nicholas | $165,000 | Lakeside Title Inc | |
| Kimbugh Matthew B | $130,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Candace K | $215,500 | -- | |
| Smith Vicki | $141,500 | -- | |
| Rogness Tim L | $117,900 | -- | |
| Four Diamond Bldrs Inc | $21,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Nicholas | $149,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $284,300 | $80,000 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $282,200 | $80,000 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $283,900 | $80,700 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $271,600 | $68,400 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $200,600 | $40,900 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $188,600 | $36,300 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $174,100 | $33,300 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $160,100 | $30,400 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,400 | $27,200 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map