4635 Pondview Cir Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $295,682 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Pondview Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $305,171, approximately $178 per square foot. 4635 Pondview Cir is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Real Assets Llc
Bought by
Holscher Karoline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,550
Outstanding Balance
$77,775
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Evans Wendell R and Evans Faye F
Bought by
Real Assets Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Evans Wendell R and Evans Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Bernier Paul and Bernier Barbara A
Bought by
Burton Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
S W Wold Construction
Bought by
Bernier Paul and Mccall Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holscher Karoline M | $142,000 | Quarry Title & Closing Llc | |
| Real Assets Llc | $66,000 | Executive Title Inc | |
| Evans Wendell R | $128,000 | -- | |
| Burton Bruce | $184,400 | -- | |
| Bernier Paul | $91,144 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holscher Karoline M | $115,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $278,300 | $80,400 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $275,900 | $80,400 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $276,200 | $80,800 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $263,900 | $68,500 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $196,700 | $41,000 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $183,500 | $36,300 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $169,700 | $33,400 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $156,100 | $30,400 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $141,600 | $27,300 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $115,000 | $22,200 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $110,600 | $22,000 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,000 | $21,100 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map