4630 Pondview Cir Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $328,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Pondview Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $306,995, approximately $297 per square foot. 4630 Pondview Cir is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Bromley Homes Inc
Bought by
Postels Robert L and Postels Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Country Ridge In
Bought by
Bromley Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postels Robert L | $108,480 | -- | |
| Bromley Homes Inc | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bromley Homes Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $283,900 | $80,000 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $282,300 | $80,000 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $287,300 | $80,700 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $275,000 | $68,400 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $210,300 | $40,900 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $198,600 | $36,300 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $183,400 | $33,300 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $170,000 | $30,400 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $151,900 | $27,200 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $126,700 | $22,800 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $121,600 | $22,500 | $99,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,100 | $21,600 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map