NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $483,408

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $457,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,881 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Delightful Craftsman with Open Floor Plan offering a Quiet and Inviting Backyard Retreat. A beautifully designed 1,842 sq ft Craftsman-style home offering comfort, functionality, and charm. Step inside to discover a spacious open-concept great room w/gas fireplace, kitchen updated/refreshed in 2020 adding new countertops and new backsplash, a dining area perfect for entertaining or everyday living. With 8-foot ceilings throughout the main floor, this space feels bright and inviting all offering new interior paint throughout. Upstairs, the private primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a generous walk-in closet, and a well-appointed and updated ensuite bath. Three additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office, all recently painted and have extra storage space in all closets. A full hall bath and convenient upstairs utility room with new flooring complete the layout, lots of light upstairs with the skylights. Enjoy your own backyard oasis with an 18x17 patio shaded by a grapevine-covered pergola, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. There's plenty of room for raised garden beds, pets, or play. The two car garage has a ton of overhead storage. All this, just a short walk to the local elementary school—making daily routines easier and weekends more enjoyable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Crane

RE/MAX Advantage Group License #201209154 Listed on: 08/19/2025

RE/MAX Advantage Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Pedro Giron

Premiere Property Group LLC License #201209935

Premiere Property Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,828

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Raised Garden Beds

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R503517

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,828

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 457000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Microwave,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,GreatRoom
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom,Daylight
  • Room 7 Features: Daylight
  • Room 8 Features: Daylight
  • Room 9 Features: Patio,SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Features: Daylight
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, Yard
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Cooling: AirConditioningReady, WallUnit

• High School: Sam Barlow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gordon Russell

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • Parcel #: R503517

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4827.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Debbie I
Bought by
Cervantes Alejandra Lopez and Cervantes Daniela Lopez
Seller's Agent
Denise Crane
RE/MAX Advantage Group
Buyer's Agent
Pedro Giron
Premiere Property Group LLC
List Price
$483,500
Sold Price
$457,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,500
-5.48%
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$463,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$448,722
Outstanding Balance
$447,855
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Arturo and Garcia Debbie I
Bought by
Fgarcia Debbie I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Arturo
Bought by
Garcia Arturo and Garcia Mary B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Ramme Gregory P
Bought by
Garcia Arturo and Garcia Mary B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Turner Marie
Bought by
Ramme Gregory P and Ramme Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Alpenglow Construction
Bought by
Turner Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,960
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Georgetown Realty
Bought by
Alpenglow Construction Co and Home Port Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,960
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cervantes Alejandra Lopez $457,000 Chicago Title
Fgarcia Debbie I -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or
Garcia Arturo -- None Available
Garcia Arturo $175,000 First American
Ramme Gregory P -- Lawyers Title Ins
Turner Marie $184,950 First American
Alpenglow Construction Co -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cervantes Alejandra Lopez $448,722
Previous Owner Fgarcia Debbie I $180,000
Previous Owner Garcia Arturo $157,500
Previous Owner Ramme Gregory P $236,700
Previous Owner Turner Marie $147,960
Closed Turner Marie $36,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $457,000 -0.6% $248 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $459,800 -2.0% $250 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $469,000 -1.0% $255 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $473,500 -2.1% $257 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $483,500 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,043 $247,830 -- --
2024 $4,828 $240,620 -- --
2023 $4,399 $233,620 $0 $0
2022 $4,276 $226,820 $0 $0
2021 $4,168 $220,220 $0 $0
2020 $3,922 $213,810 $0 $0
2019 $3,819 $207,590 $0 $0
2018 $3,642 $201,550 $0 $0
2017 $3,494 $195,680 $0 $0
2016 $3,081 $189,990 $0 $0
2015 $3,014 $184,460 $0 $0
2014 $2,937 $179,090 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 508788406

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R503517

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.