NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46272 County Road 29 Nunn, CO 80648

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $609,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,063 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 44.19 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2025

Sold before listed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Holsten

Group Mulberry License #100039313 Listed on: 12/03/2024

Group Mulberry

Last Buyer's Agent

Michal Jaques

Group Mulberry License #100105499

Group Mulberry

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,284

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 44.19 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned Ag

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7007497

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,284

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

44.19 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 44.19
  • Subdivision Name: Nunn
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1782
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: Other Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Other Floor
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: District Water, North Weld County
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland
  • HighSchool: Highland
  • Junior High Dist: Ault-Highland RE-9
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Ag
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1924916
  • Parcel #: R7007497
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1284

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2024
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Gary William Smith Trust and Smith Gary William
Bought by
Krumwiede Chayne C and Krumwiede Madison M
Seller's Agent
Jonathan Holsten
Group Mulberry
Buyer's Agent
Michal Jaques
Group Mulberry
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$555,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,009
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.42%
Original Mortgage
$18,050
Outstanding Balance
$13,532
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krumwiede Chayne C $475,000 None Listed On Document
Krumwiede Chayne C $475,000 None Listed On Document
Gary William Smith Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krumwiede Chayne C $18,050
Closed Krumwiede Chayne C $18,050
Open Krumwiede Chayne C $451,250
Closed Krumwiede Chayne C $451,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $475,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $475,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,198 $29,780 $200 $29,580
2024 $1,198 $29,780 $200 $29,580
2023 $947 $29,450 $210 $29,240
2022 $1,097 $27,890 $210 $27,680
2021 $1,172 $29,110 $230 $28,880
2020 $941 $24,940 $220 $24,720
2019 $1,010 $24,940 $220 $24,720
2018 $301 $10,040 $210 $9,830
2017 $301 $10,040 $210 $9,830
2016 $461 $7,820 $190 $7,630
2015 $459 $7,820 $190 $7,630
2014 $447 $7,660 $180 $7,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1024461

IRES MLS

APN: R7007497

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.