463 Custer Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Custer Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $659,259, approximately $693 per square foot. 463 Custer Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Community Fund Llc
Bought by
Maldonado Vanessa and Ruiz Berber Julio Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,019
Outstanding Balance
$156,417
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Dominguez Jaime and Dominguez Luz M
Bought by
Community Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Dominguez Jaime and Flores Minerva
Bought by
Dominguez Jaime and Dominguez Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Dominguez Luz Marina
Bought by
Dominguez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Sprabery Billie L
Bought by
Dominguez Jaime and Flores Minerva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Spraberry Billie
Bought by
Spraberry Billie Lee and Spraberry Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Spraberry A L and Spraberry Billie
Bought by
Spraberry Billie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Vanessa | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Community Fund Llc | $187,400 | None Available | |
| Dominguez Jaime | -- | First American Title | |
| Dominguez Jaime | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Dominguez Jaime | $240,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Spraberry Billie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Spraberry Billie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Vanessa | $229,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Jaime | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Jaime | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $281,877 | $86,663 | $202,214 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $276,214 | $84,964 | $198,250 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $277,662 | $83,298 | $194,364 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $265,218 | $81,665 | $190,553 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $259,881 | $80,064 | $186,817 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $264,147 | $79,244 | $184,903 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $258,970 | $77,691 | $181,279 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $253,894 | $76,168 | $177,726 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $248,917 | $74,675 | $174,242 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $244,036 | $73,211 | $170,825 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $240,372 | $72,111 | $168,261 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $235,664 | $70,699 | $164,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map