472 Custer Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Custer Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $778,443, approximately $482 per square foot. 472 Custer Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Fiandor Michael and Fiandor Theresa
Bought by
Fiandor Michael and Fiandor Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiandor Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $303,729 | $106,096 | $197,633 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $297,774 | $104,016 | $193,758 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $291,936 | $101,977 | $189,959 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $286,213 | $99,978 | $186,235 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $280,601 | $98,017 | $182,584 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $277,724 | $97,012 | $180,712 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $272,279 | $95,110 | $177,169 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $266,942 | $93,246 | $173,696 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $261,707 | $91,417 | $170,290 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $256,577 | $89,625 | $166,952 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $252,724 | $88,279 | $164,445 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $247,774 | $86,550 | $161,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map