463 E Washington Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,302 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 E Washington Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $335,826, approximately $268 per square foot. 463 E Washington Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Pereira Olivia
Bought by
Pereira Helder A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,832
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Helder A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pereira Helder A | $88,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pereira Helder A | $87,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $135,258 | $46,112 | $89,146 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $132,607 | $45,208 | $87,399 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $130,008 | $44,322 | $85,686 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $127,459 | $43,453 | $84,006 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $124,960 | $42,601 | $82,359 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $123,679 | $42,164 | $81,515 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $121,254 | $41,337 | $79,917 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $118,876 | $40,526 | $78,350 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $116,545 | $39,731 | $76,814 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $114,260 | $38,952 | $75,308 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $112,544 | $38,367 | $74,177 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $110,339 | $37,615 | $72,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map