463 Helen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,008,000 - $2,215,885
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,117,971, approximately $1,641 per square foot. 463 Helen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Macabi Emanuel and Macabi Tamar
Bought by
Wu Haidong and Peng Chiristine Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,170,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,054,664
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Craighead Donald L and Craighead Joanne C
Bought by
Macabi Emanuel and Macabi Tamar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Haidong | $1,800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Macabi Emanuel | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Haidong | $1,170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macabi Emanuel | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,739 | $1,800,000 | $1,176,000 | $624,000 |
| 2023 | $21,739 | $1,800,000 | $1,176,000 | $624,000 |
| 2022 | $20,730 | $1,836,000 | $1,199,520 | $636,480 |
| 2021 | $10,643 | $936,616 | $468,308 | $468,308 |
| 2020 | $10,468 | $927,014 | $463,507 | $463,507 |
| 2019 | $10,218 | $908,838 | $454,419 | $454,419 |
| 2018 | $10,112 | $891,018 | $445,509 | $445,509 |
| 2017 | $9,866 | $873,548 | $436,774 | $436,774 |
| 2016 | $9,736 | $856,420 | $428,210 | $428,210 |
| 2015 | $9,669 | $843,556 | $421,778 | $421,778 |
| 2014 | $9,449 | $827,032 | $413,516 | $413,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map