463 Lemar Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $677,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Lemar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $650,357, approximately $585 per square foot. 463 Lemar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Alejandra Sanchez Monica
Bought by
Sanchez Hugo Luciano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,644
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Luciano Sanchez Hugo
Bought by
Sanchez Hugo Luciano and Sanchez Carlos Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,644
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos Hugo
Bought by
Sanchez Monica Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,350
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2014
Sold by
Castro Edward and Castro Irma
Bought by
Sanchez Monica Alejandra and Sanchez Hugo Luciano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,350
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Hosford Jeff and Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Bought by
Castro Edward and Castro Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Bought by
Hosford Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Hosford Victor
Bought by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Bought by
Hosford Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Hosford Victor and Nunez Liliana
Bought by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Bought by
Hosford Victor and Nunez Liliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Hosford Jeff
Bought by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Hosford Jeffrey M
Bought by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa and Figueroa Victor A Nunez
Bought by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Hosford Jeffrey M
Bought by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa and Figueroa Victor A Nunez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Aguilar Norma
Bought by
Hosford Antonia Figueroa and Figueroa Victor A Nunez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Hugo Luciano | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Hugo Luciano | $184,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanchez Hugo Luciano | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Monica Alejandra | -- | Chicago | |
| Sanchez Hugo Luciano | -- | Chicago | |
| Sanchez Monica Alejandra | $345,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Castro Edward | $262,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hosford Jeff | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hosford Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Hosford Antonia Figueroa | -- | None Available | |
| Hosford Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Hosford Antonia Figueroa | -- | None Available | |
| Hosford Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Hosford Antonia Figueroa | -- | Multiple | |
| Hosford Antonia Figueroa | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hosford Antonia Figueroa | $122,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hosford Antonia Figueroa | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hosford Antonia Figueroa | $228,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Hugo Luciano | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Hugo Luciano | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hugo Luciano | $10,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Monica Alejandra | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosford Jeff | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Edward | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosford Antonia Figueroa | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosford Antonia Figueroa | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosford Antonia Figueroa | $182,200 | |
| Closed | Hosford Antonia Figueroa | $45,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $414,628 | $269,812 | $144,816 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $406,499 | $264,522 | $141,977 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $398,529 | $259,335 | $139,194 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $390,715 | $254,250 | $136,465 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $383,054 | $249,264 | $133,790 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $379,128 | $246,709 | $132,419 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $371,695 | $241,872 | $129,823 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $364,408 | $237,130 | $127,278 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $357,264 | $232,481 | $124,783 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $350,260 | $227,923 | $122,337 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $261,900 | $170,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $235,150 | $117,575 | $117,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map