438 Lemar Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Lemar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $665,543, approximately $577 per square foot. 438 Lemar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Ramos Alejandra and Arias Jose G
Bought by
Arias Trust and Arias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,584
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Arias and Maria
Bought by
Arias Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Arias Jose and Arias Jose G
Bought by
Arias Jose and Ramos Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,600
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Arias Jose G and Arias Luis N
Bought by
Arias Jose G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Arias Jose G and Arias Luis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,230
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Casimiro German Miranda and Casanova Maria Dolores
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Harrell Nan K
Bought by
Casimiro German Miranda and Casanova Maria Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arias Trust | -- | -- | |
| Arias Jose | $80,500 | None Available | |
| Arias Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Jose G | $180,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $261,900 | None Available | |
| Casimiro German Miranda | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Trust | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Jose | $160,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Jose G | $177,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Casimiro German Miranda | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $472,546 | $289,594 | $182,952 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $463,281 | $283,916 | $179,365 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $454,198 | $278,349 | $175,849 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $219,018 | $109,509 | $109,509 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $214,724 | $107,362 | $107,362 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $212,524 | $106,262 | $106,262 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $208,358 | $104,179 | $104,179 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $204,274 | $102,137 | $102,137 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $200,270 | $100,135 | $100,135 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $196,344 | $98,172 | $98,172 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $248,060 | $105,669 | $142,391 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $243,202 | $103,600 | $139,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map