425 Will Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,892 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Will Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $661,223, approximately $573 per square foot. 425 Will Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Goldstein Dennis Lee and Butler Marian Dorthy
Bought by
Goldstein Dennis and Butler Marian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Goldstei Dennis Lee
Bought by
Goldstei Dennis Lee and Butler Marian Dorthy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Goldstein Bernie and Fam Doris Goldstein
Bought by
Goldstein Sam Bernard and Goldstein Doris Earlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Goldstein Sam B and Goldstein Doris E
Bought by
Bernie & Doris Goldstein Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Goldstein Sam B and Goldstein Doris E
Bought by
Goldstein Sam B and Goldstein Doris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Goldstein Sam B and Goldstein Doris E
Bought by
Goldstein Sam B and Goldstein Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstei Dennis Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Dennis Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Sam Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Bernie & Doris Goldstein Family Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Sam B | -- | -- | |
| Goldstein Sam B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Sam B | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $138,753 | $48,556 | $90,197 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $136,033 | $47,604 | $88,429 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $521,240 | $338,650 | $182,590 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $130,751 | $45,754 | $84,997 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $128,188 | $44,857 | $83,331 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $126,876 | $44,398 | $82,478 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $124,389 | $43,528 | $80,861 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $121,951 | $42,675 | $79,276 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $119,561 | $41,839 | $77,722 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $117,218 | $41,019 | $76,199 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $115,458 | $40,403 | $75,055 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $113,198 | $39,612 | $73,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map