485 Will Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Will Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $676,337, approximately $587 per square foot. 485 Will Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Ruth Duldulao Mcpherson Trust and Soto Juan M
Bought by
2241 North H Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Mcpherson Ruth D
Bought by
Ruth Duldulao Mcpherson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Mcpherson Ruth D
Bought by
Mcpherson Ruth Duldulao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2241 North H Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruth Duldulao Mcpherson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcpherson Ruth Duldulao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,883 | $562,864 | $365,863 | $197,001 |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $551,828 | $358,689 | $193,139 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $541,008 | $351,656 | $189,352 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $530,400 | $344,760 | $185,640 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $108,734 | $31,347 | $77,387 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $107,622 | $31,027 | $76,595 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $105,513 | $30,419 | $75,094 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $103,445 | $29,823 | $73,622 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $101,418 | $29,239 | $72,179 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $99,430 | $28,666 | $70,764 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $97,939 | $28,237 | $69,702 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $96,023 | $27,685 | $68,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map