449 Will Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $696,985
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Will Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $658,996, approximately $593 per square foot. 449 Will Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Doria Cristy F
Bought by
Doria Cristy F and The Cristy Doria Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,654
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Doria Cristy F
Bought by
Doria Cristy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Maldonado Jose and Rodriguez Guadalupe
Bought by
Doria Cristy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,320
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Arriola Wenceslao C
Bought by
Doria Cristy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,320
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert Marlene
Bought by
Maldonado Jose and Rodriguez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Derodriguez Adela Avila
Bought by
Rodriguez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Cooney Edith M
Bought by
Cooney Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doria Cristy F | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Doria Cristy F | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Doria Cristy F | -- | None Available | |
| Doria Cristy F | $223,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Doria Cristy F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maldonado Jose | $531,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Guadalupe | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Maldonado Jose | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cooney Edith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doria Cristy F | $75,000 | |
| Open | Doria Cristy F | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Jose | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Jose | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Guadalupe | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $304,837 | $140,045 | $164,792 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $298,860 | $137,299 | $161,561 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $293,000 | $134,606 | $158,394 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $287,255 | $131,966 | $155,289 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $281,623 | $129,378 | $152,245 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $278,737 | $128,052 | $150,685 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $273,273 | $125,542 | $147,731 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $267,916 | $123,081 | $144,835 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $262,664 | $120,668 | $141,996 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $257,514 | $118,302 | $139,212 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $253,648 | $116,526 | $137,122 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $248,682 | $114,245 | $134,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map