4630 Emerson St Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Emerson St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $594,502, approximately $417 per square foot. 4630 Emerson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Habben Richard B and Habben Janet L
Bought by
Habben Richard Ben and Habben Janet Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habben Richard Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $127,106 | $22,618 | $104,488 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $122,173 | $21,741 | $100,432 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $119,778 | $21,315 | $98,463 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $117,431 | $20,898 | $96,533 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $116,228 | $20,684 | $95,544 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $113,950 | $20,279 | $93,671 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $111,717 | $19,883 | $91,834 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $109,528 | $19,494 | $90,034 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $107,381 | $19,112 | $88,269 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $105,770 | $18,826 | $86,944 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $103,700 | $18,458 | $85,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map