NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4633 Fanning Dr Antioch, TN 37013

Estimated Value: $310,968 - $319,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,473 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $212,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

Spacious three bedroom home available in Antioch! Full basement with additional rooms. Great potential to finish out for additional living space. Large walk in laundry room. Relax out on your 9x8 deck facing a large fenced in backyard! Conveniently located near I-24. Contact 615.587.3455 for additional information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Mendoza

Bradford Real Estate License #336166 Listed on: 01/20/2020

Bradford Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Thompson

Cottage Realty License #287409

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,053

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 169

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,473 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14812022000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,053

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1473
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1473

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 62 X 169
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 14812022000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1053

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: J E Moss
  • High School: Antioch High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Apollo Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Fmdc Llc
Bought by
1121 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$313,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,968
Outstanding Balance
$244,968
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,274

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2023
Sold by
Corzo Diego
Bought by
Fmdc Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2020
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Dolan Jennifer
Bought by
Dolan Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Barbara K
Bought by
Dolan Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1121 Llc -- Pillar Title
Fmdc Properties Llc -- --
Corzo Diego $212,000 615 Title Llc
Dolan Jacqueline $85,000 Service Escrow & Title Inc
Dolan Jennifer $62,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 1121 Llc $244,968
Previous Owner Corzo Diego $169,600
Previous Owner Dolan Jacqueline $68,000
Previous Owner Dolan Jennifer $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $212,000 -1.4% $144 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2020 01/20/20 For Sale $215,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,184 $77,625 $28,750 $48,875
2024 $1,604 $49,300 $10,375 $38,925
2023 $1,604 $49,300 $10,375 $38,925
2022 $1,604 $49,300 $10,375 $38,925
2021 $1,621 $49,300 $10,375 $38,925
2020 $1,409 $33,375 $6,500 $26,875
2019 $1,053 $33,375 $6,500 $26,875
2018 $1,053 $33,375 $6,500 $26,875
2017 $1,053 $33,375 $6,500 $26,875
2016 $1,076 $23,825 $4,500 $19,325
2015 $1,076 $23,825 $4,500 $19,325
2014 $1,076 $23,825 $4,500 $19,325
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2115845

Realtracs

APN: 148-12-0-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.