M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marisa Wolf
Compass
Estimated Value: $2,983,000 - $3,280,000
Seize the opportunity to own a stunning Mediterranean-inspired residence in one of North County San Diego's most exclusive enclaves. Designed by the acclaimed architect Paul Olson, this remarkable estate seamlessly combines old-world charm with modern luxury across a sprawling 6.17 acres. Step inside this expansive 4-bedroom haven, where the luxurious main residence spans 6,050 square feet and showcases custom finishes and meticulous craftsmanship throughout. As you enter the grand living areas, you'll be captivated by soaring ceilings adorned with exquisite chandeliers. Solid mahogany doors and elegant marble fireplaces enhance the home’s sophisticated atmosphere. Additional features include a well-appointed wine cellar, a private office, and an exquisite dining room. The separate entertaining area boasts its own built-in pizza oven and ample counter space, making it perfect for hosting gatherings. Relish in picturesque views of the magnificent pool and jacuzzi, complemented by a tranquil cascading waterfall—ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. An attached 4-car garage ensures convenience and generous storage. Guests will appreciate their own sanctuary in the detached 1,023 sq. ft. guest house, featuring 1bedrooms, 1 bathroom, dining room, kitchen and living room, ensuring a comfortable and private stay. Car enthusiasts will love the spacious detached 2,200 sq. ft. garage, accommodating up to 8 vehicles—perfect for storing your prized collection and pursuing hobbies. This property offers a rare blend of luxury, space, and natural beauty, making it a true sanctuary in North County San Diego.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marisa Wolf
Compass License #02015300 Listed on: 09/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Chenyu | $3,165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ziering William | -- | None Available | |
| Ziering William | $2,175,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Derrigo Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Derrigo Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Derrigo Mark A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Derrigo Mark | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Chenyu | $2,373,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziering William | $1,740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derrigo Mark A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derrigo Mark A | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derrigo Mark | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $3,165,000 | -6.4% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $3,380,000 | -3.4% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | For Sale | $3,500,000 | +60.9% | $495 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Sold | $2,175,000 | 0.0% | $410 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $2,175,000 | -- | $410 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,154 | $2,666,240 | $490,338 | $2,175,902 |
| 2024 | $28,154 | $2,613,962 | $480,724 | $2,133,238 |
| 2023 | $27,199 | $2,562,709 | $471,299 | $2,091,410 |
| 2022 | $27,213 | $2,512,460 | $462,058 | $2,050,402 |
| 2021 | $26,300 | $2,463,198 | $452,999 | $2,010,199 |
| 2020 | $26,506 | $2,437,942 | $448,355 | $1,989,587 |
| 2019 | $25,983 | $2,390,140 | $439,564 | $1,950,576 |
| 2018 | $25,591 | $2,343,276 | $430,946 | $1,912,330 |
| 2017 | $25,091 | $2,297,331 | $422,497 | $1,874,834 |
| 2016 | $24,472 | $2,252,286 | $414,213 | $1,838,073 |
| 2015 | $24,078 | $2,218,456 | $407,992 | $1,810,464 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,804,943 | $378,661 | $1,426,282 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marisa Wolf
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Willow Liu Weil
AG One Realty Inc.
(626) 321-3660
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Underdahl
eXp Realty of Southern CA
(760) 271-8772
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jodi Anderson
Pam Moss, Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2408511
APN: 121-352-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.