4634 Ackerman Blvd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $369,687 - $464,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $406,422, approximately $164 per square foot. 4634 Ackerman Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Stoermer Albert A and Stoermer Elizabeth A
Bought by
Rodman James M and Rodman Darcy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,398
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Stoermer Albert A
Bought by
Stoermer Albert A and Stoermer Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Seifried George G and Seifried Deanna L
Bought by
Stoermer Albert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodman James M | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Stoermer Albert A | -- | -- | |
| Stoermer Albert A | -- | -- | |
| Stoermer Albert A | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodman James M | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $98,820 | $18,370 | $80,450 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $98,820 | $18,370 | $80,450 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $98,820 | $18,370 | $80,450 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $76,380 | $14,240 | $62,140 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $76,380 | $14,240 | $62,140 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $76,380 | $14,240 | $62,140 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $73,450 | $12,940 | $60,510 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $73,450 | $12,940 | $60,510 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $73,450 | $12,940 | $60,510 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $64,270 | $12,940 | $51,330 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $64,270 | $12,940 | $51,330 |
| 2014 | $5,011 | $64,270 | $12,940 | $51,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,330 | $16,140 | $43,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map