4635 Jarvis St Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Jarvis St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $591,411, approximately $457 per square foot. 4635 Jarvis St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Daries Darian K
Bought by
Green Michael Leonard and Green Shanna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,519
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Ness Kathleen J and Kirkland Kathleen J
Bought by
Ness Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Ness Robert H
Bought by
Ness Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Michael Leonard | $148,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ness Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Ness Kathleen J | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Michael Leonard | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ness Kathleen J | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $213,514 | $62,793 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $205,224 | $60,355 | $144,869 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $201,201 | $59,172 | $142,029 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $197,257 | $58,012 | $139,245 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $195,236 | $57,418 | $137,818 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $191,409 | $56,293 | $135,116 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $187,657 | $55,191 | $132,466 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $183,978 | $54,109 | $129,869 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $180,372 | $53,049 | $127,323 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $177,664 | $52,253 | $125,411 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $174,186 | $51,231 | $122,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map