4670 Beverly Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Beverly Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $496,285, approximately $527 per square foot. 4670 Beverly Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Ralph L And Lola G Smith Irrevocable Tru and Smith Larry Alan
Bought by
Smith Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Smith Ralph L and Smith Iola G
Bought by
Smith Ralph L and Smith Iola G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ralph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $122,071 | $28,835 | $93,236 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $117,332 | $27,716 | $89,616 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $115,032 | $27,173 | $87,859 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $112,778 | $26,641 | $86,137 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $111,622 | $26,368 | $85,254 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $109,434 | $25,851 | $83,583 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $107,290 | $25,347 | $81,943 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $105,187 | $24,850 | $80,337 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $103,125 | $24,363 | $78,762 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $101,574 | $23,994 | $77,580 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $99,586 | $23,525 | $76,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map