4635 Palm Ave Unit 37 La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $935,715 - $1,293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Palm Ave Unit 37, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,112,179. 4635 Palm Ave Unit 37 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Krafthefer Kenneth and Krafthefer Mary C
Bought by
Krafthefer Kenneth J and Krafthefer Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Gary E and Peterson Jill L
Bought by
Krafthefer Kenneth and Krafthefer Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,887
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,292
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krafthefer Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Krafthefer Kenneth | $440,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krafthefer Kenneth | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $541,817 | $246,282 | $295,535 |
| 2024 | $6,979 | $531,194 | $241,453 | $289,741 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $520,779 | $236,719 | $284,060 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $510,569 | $232,078 | $278,491 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $500,559 | $227,528 | $273,031 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $495,427 | $225,195 | $270,232 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $485,714 | $220,780 | $264,934 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $476,191 | $216,451 | $259,740 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $466,855 | $212,207 | $254,648 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $457,702 | $208,047 | $249,655 |
| 2015 | $5,992 | $450,827 | $204,922 | $245,905 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $441,997 | $200,908 | $241,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map