NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Last sale price $1,100,000 $818 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,071 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Fully remodeled home with a large lot located on a quiet cul-de-sac in La Crescenta! Open floorpan throughout the home along with iconic mid century floor-to-ceiling windows allowing plenty of natural light in. Upgrades include new roof, dual pane windows, full electrical re wiring, plumbing (including waste lines), HVAC system with new ducting and much more! Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and Calcutta quartz countertops with a waterfall edge. Master bedroom features its own master bath, walk in closet, and a sliding patio door leading out to the backyard. Enjoy the peace and quiet in the spacious backyard great for any growing family. Large driveway with a detached 2 car garage equipt with plumbing and electrical connections that can easily be converted into an ADU/Mother in law quarters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Salib

The Real Brokerage, Inc. License #01886422 Listed on: 08/14/2020

The Real Brokerage, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Terzian

Keller Williams R. E. Services License #01959791

Keller Williams R. E. Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,954 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned GLR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 21532
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5603008027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,954 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: GLR1YY
  • Architectural Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5603008027
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1344.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 818.45
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, High Efficiency

• High School: Sultana
  • High School2: SULTAN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9954.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2285

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9954.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 3003.01
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 21532

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
List Price
$994,900
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$105,100
10.56%
Current Estimated Value
$1,311,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Outstanding Balance
$678,159
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Bummer Glenn L and Bummer Martha N
Bought by
Jcm Capital Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$643,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terzian Armand $1,100,000 First American Title Company
Jcm Capital Investments Llc $640,000 First American Title
Bummer Glenn L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terzian Armand $765,600
Previous Owner Jcm Capital Investments Llc $643,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $1,100,000 +10.6% $818 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $994,900 0.0% $740 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Sale $994,900 -- $740 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,912 $1,190,674 $952,540 $238,134
2024 $12,912 $1,167,328 $933,863 $233,465
2023 $12,617 $1,144,440 $915,552 $228,888
2022 $12,398 $1,122,000 $897,600 $224,400
2021 $12,191 $1,100,000 $880,000 $220,000
2020 $1,104 $88,716 $29,337 $59,379
2019 $1,081 $86,977 $28,762 $58,215
2018 $1,002 $85,273 $28,199 $57,074
2016 $939 $81,963 $27,105 $54,858
2015 $921 $80,732 $26,698 $54,034
2014 $924 $79,152 $26,176 $52,976
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV20165523

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5603-008-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.