4637 Yosemite Blvd Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4637 Yosemite Blvd, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $670,414, approximately $295 per square foot. 4637 Yosemite Blvd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Billings Goldie O
Bought by
Billings Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Ronald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $310,150 | $161,884 | $148,266 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $304,069 | $158,710 | $145,359 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $298,108 | $155,599 | $142,509 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $292,264 | $152,549 | $139,715 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $286,534 | $149,558 | $136,976 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $283,597 | $148,025 | $135,572 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $278,037 | $145,123 | $132,914 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $272,586 | $142,278 | $130,308 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $267,242 | $139,489 | $127,753 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $262,003 | $136,754 | $125,249 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $258,068 | $134,700 | $123,368 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $253,014 | $132,062 | $120,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map