NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,625,000 - $1,889,546

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2021

Last sale price $1,630,000 $912 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,306 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Step into the gated courtyard to view this wonderful home in the Glen Manor neighborhood. This home has been lovingly cared for by the same family for the last 50 years. The primary bedroom suite with new carpet was expanded to include a vaulted ceiling, French door to yard, large walk-in closet, bathroom with skylight, granite counters, and tile flooring. The kitchen has been updated with granite counters, gas cooktop, built-in oven, skylight and engineered wood flooring. There's a separate formal dining room with laminate flooring and beautiful wood windows looking out to the courtyard. The family room has built-in bookshelves and a cozy fireplace. The formal living room, hallway, and 3 of the bedrooms have the original hardwood floors. The backyard offers shade and tranquility with its mature landscaping, fruit trees, and no rear neighbors directly behind. Close to shopping, freeway, Bart and Caltrain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Meager

License #01184005 Listed on: 10/20/2021

Co-Listed By

DeAnna Armario

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01363180

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Young

Compass License #00885645

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50165385

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SKWB02
  • Subdivision Name: GLEN MANOR
  • Directions: Mowry / Glenview / Right on Mildred

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room, Breakfast Nook, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Garage, Washer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel Number: 50165385
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Kumar Krishan Prem and Kumar Keerthana
Bought by
Krishan And Keerthana Revocable Trust and Kumar
Current Estimated Value
$1,806,387

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2021
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
The Fremont 1990 Trust
Bought by
Kumar Krishan Prem and Devarajan Keerthana
Seller's Agent
Claire Meager
Buyer's Agent
Yvonne Young
Compass
List Price
$1,399,950
Sold Price
$1,630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$230,050
16.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%
Original Mortgage
$1,304,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2021
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Ann Fremont Marjorie
Bought by
Fremont 1990 Trust
Seller's Agent
Claire Meager
Buyer's Agent
Yvonne Young
Compass
List Price
$1,399,950
Sold Price
$1,630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$230,050
16.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,304,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krishan And Keerthana Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kumar Krishan Prem $1,630,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Fremont 1990 Trust -- --
Fremont William D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kumar Krishan Prem $1,304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,630,000 -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Sold $1,630,000 +16.4% $912 / Sq Ft
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2021 10/20/21 For Sale $1,399,950 -- $783 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,951 $1,722,755 $518,926 $1,210,829
2024 $19,951 $1,688,851 $508,755 $1,187,096
2023 $19,440 $1,655,600 $498,780 $1,163,820
2022 $19,302 $1,630,000 $489,000 $1,141,000
2021 $1,685 $84,637 $22,875 $68,762
2020 $1,595 $90,698 $22,640 $68,058
2019 $1,581 $88,919 $22,196 $66,723
2018 $1,546 $87,176 $21,761 $65,415
2017 $1,507 $85,467 $21,334 $64,133
2016 $1,465 $83,791 $20,916 $62,875
2015 $1,431 $82,533 $20,602 $61,931
2014 $1,395 $80,916 $20,198 $60,718
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40969406

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 501-0653-085-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.