464 Mercury Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Mercury Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $534,538, approximately $433 per square foot. 464 Mercury Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Brigman Guy R and Brigman Maralyn Y
Bought by
Brigman Ryan K and Brigman Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Brigman Guy R and Brigman Maralyn Y
Bought by
Brigman Guy R and Brigman Maralyn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Brigman Guy R and Brigman Maralyn Y
Bought by
Brigman Guy R and Brigman Maralyn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Brigman Guy R and Brigman Maralyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,564
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Ayala Luis and Ayala Vicky
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Melton Robert and Melton Melanie K
Bought by
Ayala Luis and Ayala Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Lauver Mark A
Bought by
Melton Robert and Melton Melanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,245
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigman Ryan K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brigman Guy R | -- | None Available | |
| Brigman Guy R | -- | None Available | |
| Brigman Guy R | -- | None Available | |
| Brigman Guy R | $208,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $387,316 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ayala Luis | $412,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Melton Robert | $175,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brigman Ryan K | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brigman Guy R | $200,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Luis | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Luis | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melton Robert | $172,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $266,471 | $108,894 | $157,577 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $256,125 | $104,666 | $151,459 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $251,104 | $102,614 | $148,490 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $246,181 | $100,602 | $145,579 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $243,658 | $99,571 | $144,087 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $238,881 | $97,619 | $141,262 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $234,198 | $95,705 | $138,493 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $229,607 | $93,829 | $135,778 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $225,106 | $91,990 | $133,116 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $221,726 | $90,609 | $131,117 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $217,384 | $88,835 | $128,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map