464 Wesley Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $146,797 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Wesley Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $161,699, approximately $129 per square foot. 464 Wesley Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Oneill Thomas
Bought by
Oneill Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,662 | $44,919 | $8,064 | $36,855 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $33,093 | $6,398 | $26,695 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $33,093 | $6,398 | $26,695 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $32,067 | $6,398 | $25,669 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $27,270 | $5,440 | $21,830 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $27,270 | $5,440 | $21,830 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $27,270 | $5,440 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $25,600 | $6,310 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $25,600 | $6,310 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $990 | $25,600 | $6,310 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $978 | $25,600 | $6,310 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $969 | $25,600 | $6,310 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map