4641 Millbrook Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Millbrook Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $742,758, approximately $494 per square foot. 4641 Millbrook Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Walsh-Martin Lora J and Walsh Lora Janetta
Bought by
Walsh Lora Janetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,752
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Horton Ray J and Horton Lora J
Bought by
Walsh Lora J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Lora Janetta | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Walsh Lora J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Lora Janetta | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $224,479 | $87,835 | $136,644 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $215,764 | $84,425 | $131,339 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $211,534 | $82,770 | $128,764 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $207,388 | $81,148 | $126,240 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $205,262 | $80,316 | $124,946 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $201,239 | $78,742 | $122,497 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $197,295 | $77,199 | $120,096 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $193,428 | $75,686 | $117,742 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $189,636 | $74,202 | $115,434 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $186,790 | $73,089 | $113,701 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $183,133 | $71,658 | $111,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map