4649 Valley Forge Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Valley Forge Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $849,259, approximately $353 per square foot. 4649 Valley Forge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Holderbach Craig L and Holderbach Kathleen Kathleen
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Va | $166,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $275,626 | $71,829 | $203,797 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $264,925 | $69,041 | $195,884 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $259,732 | $67,688 | $192,044 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $244,840 | $66,361 | $178,479 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $242,330 | $65,681 | $176,649 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $237,580 | $64,394 | $173,186 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $232,923 | $63,133 | $169,790 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $228,357 | $61,896 | $166,461 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $223,881 | $60,683 | $163,198 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $220,520 | $59,772 | $160,748 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $216,202 | $58,602 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map