4645 E Cesar e Chavez Ave Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $1,182,831
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,320
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 E Cesar e Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $1,182,831, approximately $273 per square foot. 4645 E Cesar e Chavez Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Avenue Elementary School, East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy, and Humanitas Academy Of Art And Technology At Esteban E. Torres High No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Santoyo Family Trust
Bought by
Pita Investmanets Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Santoyo Juan Manuel
Bought by
Santoyo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Talamantes Larry John and Talamantes Stephen Richard
Bought by
Santoyo Juan Manuel and Santoyo Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Talamantes Larry John and Mary Y Talamantes Living Trust
Bought by
Talamantes Larry John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Talamantes Maria P and Talamantes Mary Y
Bought by
Talamantes Mary Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pita Investmanets Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Santoyo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Santoyo Juan Manuel | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Talamantes Larry John | -- | None Available | |
| Talamantes Mary Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,840 | $909,978 | $384,346 | $525,632 |
| 2024 | $12,840 | $892,136 | $376,810 | $515,326 |
| 2023 | $12,629 | $874,644 | $369,422 | $505,222 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $413,309 | $362,179 | $51,130 |
| 2021 | $8,049 | $522,171 | $355,078 | $167,093 |
| 2020 | $8,100 | $516,818 | $351,438 | $165,380 |
| 2019 | $7,932 | $506,686 | $344,548 | $162,138 |
| 2018 | $7,774 | $496,752 | $337,793 | $158,959 |
| 2016 | $7,451 | $477,465 | $324,677 | $152,788 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $470,294 | $319,801 | $150,493 |
| 2014 | $7,326 | $461,083 | $313,537 | $147,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map