4656 E Joan de Arc Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,796 - $744,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4656 E Joan de Arc Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $627,449, approximately $327 per square foot. 4656 E Joan de Arc Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Moore Gerard G and Moore Elizabeth J
Bought by
Langmeier Jack and Langmeier Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,750
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langmeier Jack | $126,750 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Langmeier Jack | $64,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $27,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $25,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $41,220 | $8,240 | $32,980 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map