4715 E Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $599,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 E Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $518,395, approximately $353 per square foot. 4715 E Voltaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Sheppard Darlene A and Estate Of Arlene M Sheppard
Bought by
Sheppard Chad and Sheppard Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Chad | -- | First Amer Ttl Insurane Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $23,762 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $22,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $37,150 | $7,430 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map