4728 E Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,993 - $748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 E Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $673,998, approximately $313 per square foot. 4728 E Voltaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Qaqish Walid and Qaqish Randa
Bought by
Haddad Nedal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,590
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Qaqish Ziad and Qaqish Samiyah
Bought by
Qaqish Walid and Qaqish Randa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Qaqish Ziad and Qaqish Samiyoh
Bought by
Qaqish Ziad and Qaqish Irrevocable Trust For The Benefit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Nedal | $147,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Qaqish Walid | -- | -- | |
| Qaqish Ziad | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haddad Nedal | $117,600 | |
| Closed | Haddad Nedal | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $30,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $29,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $45,630 | $9,120 | $36,510 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $35,200 | $7,040 | $28,160 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map