4656 Sawgrass Dr E Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4656 Sawgrass Dr E, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $611,299, approximately $289 per square foot. 4656 Sawgrass Dr E is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Holman David R and Holman Patricia M
Bought by
Holman David R and Holman Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Outstanding Balance
$867,588
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$256,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Holman Patricia M and Holman David R
Bought by
Holman David R and Holman Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holman David R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History