Seller's Agent in 2025
Vanessa Comfort
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
(510) 589-1161
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,369,088 - $1,429,000
Discover this beautifully remodeled completely move in ready 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home with a fully renovated ADU just steps from the heart of downtown Pleasanton. Complete with enhancements such as upgraded appliances, turf landscaping, upgraded flooring and lighting and new vanities, this home perfectly blends modern comfort with timeless charm. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers the best of both worlds- peaceful living and walkable convenience. The main residence features an open and airy layout with high-end finishes throughout. In the spacious, landscaped backyard, you’ll find the detached 350 square ft ADU which is absolutely perfect for guests, a home office, or rental income. There is also a 1-car detached garage and a full basement for ample storage. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a turnkey property in one of Pleasanton’s most sought-after locations!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #02112810 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornally Family Trust | $1,450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Verducci Jenny | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Verducci Jenny | $1,220,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Carmody Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Carmody Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Carmody Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Ferne A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verducci Jenny | $976,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $1,450,000 | -3.3% | $852 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | +22.9% | $881 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | $1,220,000 | +1.7% | $717 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $705 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,000 | $1,294,663 | $388,399 | $906,264 |
| 2024 | $15,000 | $1,269,287 | $380,786 | $888,501 |
| 2023 | $14,828 | $1,244,400 | $373,320 | $871,080 |
| 2022 | $951 | $70,166 | $38,583 | $38,583 |
| 2021 | $924 | $68,654 | $37,827 | $37,827 |
| 2020 | $912 | $74,878 | $37,439 | $37,439 |
| 2019 | $918 | $73,410 | $36,705 | $36,705 |
| 2018 | $898 | $71,970 | $35,985 | $35,985 |
| 2017 | $876 | $70,560 | $35,280 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $805 | $69,176 | $34,588 | $34,588 |
| 2015 | $791 | $68,136 | $34,068 | $34,068 |
| 2014 | $800 | $66,802 | $33,401 | $33,401 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vanessa Comfort
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
(510) 589-1161
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hetti Lu Schramm
Inactive Office
(415) 258-4104
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41099122
APN: 094-0007-033-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.