4658 Jurupa Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4658 Jurupa Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $469,479, approximately $614 per square foot. 4658 Jurupa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
The Satterfield Family Trust
Bought by
Octavio & Leticia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Satterfield Lawson R and Satterfield Lillian
Bought by
Halbert Leslie K and Halbert Eleanore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Octavio & Leticia Trust | $100,000 | Fnt Ie | |
| Halbert Leslie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $210,314 | $90,133 | $120,181 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $202,149 | $86,634 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $198,186 | $84,936 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $194,301 | $83,271 | $111,030 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $192,310 | $82,418 | $109,892 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $188,540 | $80,802 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $184,844 | $79,218 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $181,220 | $77,665 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $177,668 | $76,143 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $175,000 | $75,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $888 | $81,839 | $33,671 | $48,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map