4669 Jurupa Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,288 - $754,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4669 Jurupa Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $667,572, approximately $374 per square foot. 4669 Jurupa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Grotenhuis Pamela P
Bought by
Hernandez Ricardo and Zamarripa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ricardo | $135,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ricardo | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $203,394 | $52,721 | $150,673 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $195,498 | $50,675 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $191,666 | $49,682 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $187,908 | $48,708 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $185,982 | $48,209 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $182,336 | $47,264 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $178,762 | $46,339 | $132,423 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $175,258 | $45,431 | $129,827 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $171,823 | $44,541 | $127,282 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $169,244 | $43,873 | $125,371 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $165,930 | $43,014 | $122,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map