466 E Bench Rd Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $735,535
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 E Bench Rd, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $573,512, approximately $369 per square foot. 466 E Bench Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Bought by
Main William W and Main Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $284,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $235,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $235,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $194,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $194,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $194,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $194,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $183,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $183,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $166,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $166,357 | $0 | $0 |