64 Horseshoe Trail Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,231,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Horseshoe Trail, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $1,144,275, approximately $334 per square foot. 64 Horseshoe Trail is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Grusonik William C
Bought by
Woods Lee G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,946
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$720,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Bought by
Grusonik William C and Foisy Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Lee G | $605,000 | First American Title | |
| Grusonik William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History