466 Lynden Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $696,714 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Lynden Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $743,679, approximately $491 per square foot. 466 Lynden Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Smns
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Ismaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,041
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$698,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Antonio | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $234,005 | $86,662 | $147,343 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $229,417 | $84,963 | $144,454 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $224,920 | $83,298 | $141,622 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $220,511 | $81,665 | $138,846 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $216,188 | $80,064 | $136,124 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $213,973 | $79,244 | $134,729 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $209,779 | $77,691 | $132,088 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $205,667 | $76,168 | $129,499 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $201,635 | $74,675 | $126,960 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $197,682 | $73,211 | $124,471 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $194,714 | $72,112 | $122,602 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $190,901 | $70,700 | $120,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map