466 Shasta Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $730,679
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Shasta Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $720,670, approximately $575 per square foot. 466 Shasta Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Julian Delgado and Hernandez Rodolfo
Bought by
Delgado Julian and Delgado Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,270
Interest Rate
9.25%
Estimated Equity
$677,400
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Julian | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Julian | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $291,645 | $116,655 | $174,990 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $285,927 | $114,368 | $171,559 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $280,321 | $112,125 | $168,196 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $274,825 | $109,926 | $164,899 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $269,437 | $107,771 | $161,666 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $266,676 | $106,667 | $160,009 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $261,448 | $104,576 | $156,872 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $256,323 | $102,526 | $153,797 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $251,298 | $100,516 | $150,782 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $246,372 | $98,546 | $147,826 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $242,673 | $97,067 | $145,606 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $237,920 | $95,166 | $142,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map