466 Vickers Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $133,718 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Vickers Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $160,680, approximately $110 per square foot. 466 Vickers Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $45,280 | $13,780 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $318 | $46,420 | $13,780 | $32,640 |
| 2023 | $307 | $44,380 | $13,780 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $281 | $42,280 | $13,780 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $281 | $42,280 | $13,780 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $281 | $42,280 | $13,780 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $287 | $42,760 | $13,780 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $260 | $43,180 | $13,780 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $260 | $43,140 | $13,740 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $260 | $43,140 | $13,740 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $260 | $43,140 | $13,740 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $245 | $42,180 | $13,740 | $28,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map