466 Wallace Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
887
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Wallace Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $409,134, approximately $461 per square foot. 466 Wallace Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel A and Hernandez Mayra A
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,208
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$279,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel A and Hernandez Mayra
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel A and Hernandez Mayra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Guadalupe | $310,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Miguel A | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose Guadalupe | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel A | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Jose Guadalupe | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $432,102 | $104,538 | $327,564 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $423,631 | $102,489 | $321,142 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $415,326 | $100,480 | $314,846 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $407,183 | $98,510 | $308,673 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $355,000 | $56,000 | $299,000 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $355,000 | $56,000 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $336,000 | $57,000 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $314,000 | $56,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $249,000 | $47,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $182,000 | $38,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $170,000 | $37,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map