448 Wallace Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Wallace Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $382,746, approximately $391 per square foot. 448 Wallace Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Lawrence
Bought by
Rodriguez Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Terry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $178,552 | $60,965 | $117,587 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $175,052 | $59,770 | $115,282 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $171,621 | $58,599 | $113,022 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $168,256 | $57,450 | $110,806 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $164,958 | $56,324 | $108,634 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $163,268 | $55,747 | $107,521 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $160,067 | $54,654 | $105,413 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $156,930 | $53,583 | $103,347 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $153,854 | $52,533 | $101,321 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $150,838 | $51,503 | $99,335 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $148,573 | $50,730 | $97,843 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $145,664 | $49,737 | $95,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map