41 Muller St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Muller St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $389,306, approximately $410 per square foot. 41 Muller St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Delosreyes Tiomothy Danny and De Los Reyes Timothy
Bought by
Delosreyes Timothy Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$412,325
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$23,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Griffith Ronald
Bought by
Griffith Betty Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Joseph Jean J
Bought by
Monroe Katrina Renee and Joseph Jean Jorel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Lynskey Andrew and Lynskey Jennifer
Bought by
Rodriguez Willmer A and Rodriguez Coleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,166
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delosreyes Timothy Danny | -- | North American Title | |
| Griffith Betty Marie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Griffith Betty Marie | $68,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Monroe Katrina Renee | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Willmer A | $167,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delosreyes Timothy Danny | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Willmer A | $165,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $173,263 | $41,571 | $131,692 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $169,866 | $40,756 | $129,110 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $166,536 | $39,957 | $126,579 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $163,272 | $39,174 | $124,098 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $160,071 | $38,406 | $121,665 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $158,431 | $38,013 | $120,418 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $155,325 | $37,268 | $118,057 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $152,281 | $36,538 | $115,743 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $149,296 | $35,822 | $113,474 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $72,149 | $21,220 | $50,929 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $71,066 | $20,902 | $50,164 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $69,675 | $20,493 | $49,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map