NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $882,225 - $923,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2021

Last sale price $750,000 $465 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,633 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

A Perfect Place to Call Home with this Texas Tract Beauty. Pull up to your driveway comprised of stylishly stamped concrete and enter inside this bright and airy living space with dual pane windows throughout. The home has an open, large living room where cozy nights can be enjoyed in front of the fireplace. The home has has neutral colors, chic flooring, and recessed lights that offer a contemporary feel. Prepare family feasts with ease in the generous kitchen with stainless steel appliances, all your needs, plus a large extra counter top and cabinets for extra space. Beautifully tiled bathrooms, master bath is a walk in shower for a spacious, spa feeling every time. The private backyard with covered patio invites your imagination for new outdoor ideas and peaceful enjoyment. With comfortable proximity to everything you need and a quick drive to the 118 freeway. Call Forth Worth Home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jissel Parker

No Firm Affiliation License #02000910 Listed on: 02/12/2021

No Firm Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Litinsky

Rodeo Realty License #01956050

Rodeo Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RM-3.7-8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 327
  • Tax Tract Number 126003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6270191015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RM-3.7-8
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6270191015
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1612.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 465.26
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Granite Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Water Heater

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • High School: Simi
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley View
  • High School2: SIMI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1894

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8250.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 84.01
  • Tax Lot: 327
  • Tax Tract Number: 126003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Bliss Joseph Edo and Bliss Crysta Colleen
Bought by
Bliss Revocable Trust and Bliss
Current Estimated Value
$907,806

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2021
Closed on
Apr 11, 2021
Sold by
Elizabeth Tomlinson Family Trust and Tomlinson Elizabeth D
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$61,000
8.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Tomlinson Elizabeth D
Bought by
Tomlinson Elizabeth D and Tomlinson Clinton Andrew

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2018
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Chirigotis Dianne L and The Corinne Page Living Trust
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$530,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Page Corinne M
Bought by
Page Corinne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Page Corrine M
Bought by
Page Corinne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,691
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bliss Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bliss Crysta C $750,000 Chicago Title
Tomlinson Elizabeth D -- None Available
Tomlinson Elizabeth D -- None Available
Tomlinson Clinton Andrew $530,000 Chicago Title Co
Page Corinne M -- --
Page Corinne M -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bliss Crysta C $600,000
Previous Owner Page Corinne M $78,691
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Sold $750,000 +8.9% $465 / Sq Ft
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $689,000 -8.1% $427 / Sq Ft
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Off Market $750,000 -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $689,000 0.0% $427 / Sq Ft
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Sold $530,000 0.0% $329 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2018 09/17/18 For Sale $530,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,489 $811,824 $527,686 $284,138
2024 $9,489 $795,906 $517,339 $278,567
2023 $8,925 $780,300 $507,195 $273,105
2022 $8,917 $765,000 $497,250 $267,750
2021 $7,844 $650,000 $422,500 $227,500
2020 $6,558 $540,600 $351,390 $189,210
2019 $6,263 $530,000 $344,500 $185,500
2018 $1,188 $67,775 $17,189 $50,586
2017 $1,144 $66,447 $16,852 $49,595
2016 $1,083 $65,145 $16,522 $48,623
2015 $1,041 $64,169 $16,275 $47,894
2014 $1,005 $62,913 $15,957 $46,956
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR21025634

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 627-0-191-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.